647-499-6786

Privacy Policy

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act 

 At STEVLOC Management Inc., we are committed to providing our client’s with exceptional service.  As providing this service involves the collection, use and disclosure of some personal information about our client’s, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

While we have always respected our client’s privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act).

We will inform our clients’ of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, in compliance with PIPEDA, outlines the principles and practices we will follow in protecting client’s personal information.  Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our client’s personal information and allowing our client’s to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

This policy also applies to any service providers collecting, using or disclosing personal information on behalf of STEVLOC Management Inc.

Mailing List

Join Now To Receive News & Updates About Upcoming Events & Opportunities

STEVLOC Management Inc.

Please, enter a valid value

Incorrect values!